NASF Committees

Awards

Tony Revier (Chair), Uyemura International
Becky Bennett, Precision Plating Company
Ken Hankinson, KCH Services‎
Bryan Leiker, K & L Anodizing
Jim Lindsay, NASF Technical Editor
Ray Lucas, Valley Chrome Plating‎
Bob Srinivasan, NASF Fellow
Milt Stevenson, Anoplate Corporation
Scott Walker, Products Finishing

Nominating

Rick Delawder (Chair), SWD, Inc.‎
Pat Gleason, Microfinish IPC, LLC
Brad Majoy, Pavco
E. Jennings Taylor, Faraday Technology‎
Lon Thrasher, Palm Commodities, Intl.

Technical Advisory

Bill Nebiolo (Chair), REM Surface ‎Engineering ‎
Tim Hall (Vice Chair), Faraday Technology
Brad Wiley (Past Chair), Rolls Royce
Adam Blakeley, MacDermid Enthone
Fernando Carminholi, Hubbard Hall
Ling Hao, Lacks Enterprises‎
Dan Hooks, Los Alamos Nat’l Laboratories
Keith Legg, Rowan Technology
Jim Lindsay, NASF Technical Editor
Dev Massimi, American Plating Power
George Milad, Uyemura International Corp.‎
Caleb Morrison, Atotech
Rob Pawson, Haviland USA
Mike Ware, The Boeing Company

Bylaws Task Group

Rick Delawder (Chair), SWD, Inc‎
Paul Brancato, Epner Technologies
LaVaughn Daniel, Danco
Bernie Haviland, Haviland Products
Milt Stevenson, Anoplate Corporation
Blair Vandivier, Asterion, LLC

Suppliers Steering Committee

Brett Larrick (Chair), Columbia Chemical
Mike Kelly (Vice Chair), MacDermid Enthone
Steve Brown, Broco Products
Curtis Goad, Goad Company
Molly Kellogg, Hubbard Hall
Anthony Luccaro, Jr., Precious Metal Sales
Jody Richards, Process Technology

Job Shop Task Group

Becky Bennett (Chair)‎, Precision Plating Company   
Phil Brockman, TechMetals Inc.‎
Paul Brancato, Epner Technology Inc.‎
Mark Burger, K C Jones Plating Co.‎
Mike Kelly, The ASKO Group
Mitch Marsh, Finishing Services, Inc.‎
Randy Solganik, City Plating and Polishing
Milt Stevenson, Anoplate Corporation‎
Bill Stock, Microfinish Co., Inc.‎
Aaron Straus, Chem-Plate Industries
Dale Watkins, Sheffield Platers, Inc.‎

Government Advisory

Rick Delawder (Chair), SWD, Inc. ‎
Mitch Marsh (Vice Chair), Finishing ‎Services, Inc ‎
Marc Alecsinas, Metal Chem, Inc. ‎
Jim Arnold, Arnold Law Practice
Becky Bennett‎, Precision Plating Company   
LaVaughn Daniel, Danco‎
Brett Larick, Columbia Chemical
Ray Lucas, Valley Chrome Plating
Rich Lynch, MacDermid Enthone
J Kelly Mowry, Gull Industries‎
Collin Peters, Atotech
Tony Revier, Uyemura International
Ambrose Schaffer, MacDermid Enthone
Milt Stevenson, Anoplate Corporation

SUR/FIN Steering Committee

Ben Stratton (Chair), Corrotec
Jeff Boehmer (Vice Chair), Columbia ‎Chemical
Steve Smith (Past Chair), American Plating ‎Power ‎
Chris Capalbo, New Method Plating ‎
J. R. Grogan, KCH
Patrick Hayden, Unimetal Surface Finishing
Ray Lucas, Valley Chrome Plating
Bard Majoy, Pavco
Bill Nebiolo, REM Surface Engineering ‎
Blair Vandivier, Asterion LLC